Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Autogreen Ltd.
Daventry, Regatul Unit
Autogreen Ltd., Daventry, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 05227974 · LEI: 213800UH679EAIZ5ZD28 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
16 Mio. £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.11.2013 | 30.11.2014 | 30.11.2015 | 30.11.2016 | 30.11.2017 | 30.11.2018 | 30.11.2019 | 30.11.2020 | 30.11.2021 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ | 25,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 2.595.314 £ | 2.639.747 £ | 2.717.063 £ | 2.745.025 £ | 3.390.196 £ | 8.004.891 £ | 8.818.844 £ | 8.157.854 £ | 8.268.970 £ | 8.161.445 £ | 8.115.957 £ | 7.792.892 £ |
| Umsatz | 6.400.000 £e | 6.500.000 £e | 6.700.000 £e | 6.700.000 £e | 8.000.000 £e | 16 Mio. £e | 17 Mio. £e | 16 Mio. £e | 17 Mio. £e | 16 Mio. £e | 16 Mio. £e | 16 Mio. £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 1,6 %e | 2,3 %e | 1,5 %e | 5,7 %e | 25,3 %e | 26,2 %e | 24,3 %e | 20,7 %e | 0 %e | −1,5 %e | 0 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 1.825.342 £ | 2.391.859 £ | 3.367.725 £ | 4.284.936 £ | 4.539.144 £ | 4.982.701 £ | 4.939.187 £ | 4.899.181 £ | 4.890.210 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 66,5 % | 70,6 % | 42,1 % | 48,6 % | 55,6 % | 60,3 % | 60,5 % | 60,4 % | 62,8 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 2.326.606 £ | 3.912.808 £ | 7.919.242 £ | 9.037.395 £ | 8.073.749 £ | 7.637.348 £ | 7.157.343 £ | 6.831.848 £ | 6.349.197 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | 566.517 £e | 975.866 £e | 917.211 £e | 254.208 £e | 443.557 £e | −43.514 £e | −40.006 £e | −8.971,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | 7,1 %e | 6,1 %e | 5,4 %e | 1,6 %e | 2,6 %e | −0,3 %e | −0,3 %e | −0,1 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 23,7 %e | 29 %e | 21,4 %e | 5,6 %e | 8,9 %e | −0,9 %e | −0,8 %e | −0,2 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | 72,3 %e | 27,2 %e | −23,4 %e | −5,9 %e | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 16 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 727.273 £e | 809.524 £e | 727.273 £e | 894.737 £e | 888.889 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-11-30 | 2016-11-30 | 2017-11-30 | 2018-11-30 | 2019-11-30 | 2020-11-30 | 2021-11-30 | 2022-11-30 | 2023-11-30 | 2024-11-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 533.882 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 533.882 | 438.880 | 643.880 | 579.904 | 495.374 | 407.667 | 819.188 | 732.404 | 1.052.186 | 995.879 |
| Lagerbestände | 1.905.486 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 2.792.829 | 3.248.516 | 4.487.052 | 9.217.628 | 10.270.729 | 9.314.938 | 9.350.452 | 8.796.168 | 8.016.160 | 7.513.212 |
| Schuldner | 139.967 | 91.628 | 319.462 | 797.811 | 532.937 | 528.184 | 1.054.495 | 1.145.820 | 781.182 | 848.038 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 747.376 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 609.648 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 2.183.181 | 2.306.145 | 2.746.316 | 7.424.987 | 8.323.470 | 7.750.187 | 7.449.782 | 7.429.041 | 7.063.771 | 6.797.013 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 2.717.063 | 2.745.025 | 3.390.196 | 8.004.891 | 8.818.844 | 8.157.854 | 8.268.970 | 8.161.445 | 8.115.957 | 7.792.892 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 1.027.353 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 1.689.710 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 1.689.685 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 1.689.710 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 1.354.487 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 820.605 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 438.880 | 643.880 | 579.904 | 495.374 | 407.667 | 819.188 | 732.404 | 1.052.186 | 995.879 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | 830.282 | 254.782 | 500.575 | 700.397 | 713.005 | 658.609 | 493.005 | 403.130 | 315.977 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 2.326.606 | 3.912.808 | 7.919.242 | 9.037.395 | 8.073.749 | 7.637.348 | 7.157.343 | 6.831.848 | 6.349.197 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 942.371 | 1.740.736 | 1.792.641 | 1.947.259 | 1.564.751 | 1.900.670 | 1.367.127 | 952.389 | 716.199 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | 919.683 | 998.337 | 4.637.166 | 4.533.908 | 3.618.710 | 3.286.269 | 3.222.258 | 3.216.776 | 2.902.682 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 1.825.342 | 2.391.859 | 3.367.725 | 4.284.936 | 4.539.144 | 4.982.701 | 4.939.187 | 4.899.181 | 4.890.210 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 1.825.317 | 2.391.834 | 3.367.700 | 4.284.911 | 4.539.119 | 4.982.676 | 4.939.162 | 4.899.156 | 4.890.185 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 1.825.342 | 2.391.859 | 3.367.725 | 4.284.936 | 4.539.144 | 4.982.701 | 4.939.187 | 4.899.181 | 4.890.210 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 1.381.157 | 1.710.738 | 1.779.238 | 1.779.238 | 1.779.238 | 2.274.372 | 2.274.372 | 2.682.967 | 2.682.967 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 942.277 | 1.066.858 | 1.199.334 | 1.283.864 | 1.371.571 | 1.455.184 | 1.541.968 | 1.630.781 | 1.687.088 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56.307 |
Network
History
Wort-/Bildmarke: »REWARDING RECYCLING«
25.09.2022 Wort-/Bildmarke: »REWARDING RECYCLING«
Direktor Edward Hillier
01.10.2021 Direktor Edward Paul Hillier
Direktor Luke A. Hillier
01.10.2021 Direktor Luke Alexander Hillier
Kapital: 25,00 £
13.09.2013 Kapital: 25,00 £
Sekretär James Robertson
12.07.2006 Sekretär James Crawford Robertson
ChoEintragung
10.09.2004 Eintragung
ChpDirektor Paul Hillier
10.09.2004 Direktor Paul Hillier
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Autogreen Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
1963 companies are registered in Daventry in total.
FAQ — Autogreen Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Autogreen Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Autogreen Ltd. is 213800UH679EAIZ5ZD28.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Autogreen Ltd.?
- Autogreen Ltd. is registered under the number 05227974 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Autogreen Ltd. registered?
- Autogreen Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Daventry, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Autogreen Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Autogreen Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Autogreen Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Daventry |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 05227974 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800UH679EAIZ5ZD28 |
| legal_first_address_line | London Road |
| legal_postal_code | NN11 4ND |
| headquarters_city | Daventry |
| headquarters_postal_code | NN11 4ND |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5889282896 |
| source | registry |